excavator pulverizer attachment work site

Hydraulic Concrete Pulverizer Cutter

excavator pulverizer attachment work site
excavator pulverizer attachment work site
excavator pulverizer working
excavator pulverizer working

A hydraulic concrete pulverizer cutter is a hydraulic jaw tool that crushes concrete, separates rebar, and reduces demolition debris on site. The YG range covers carriers from 6 t to 80 t and delivers maximum shear force from 380 kN to 2503 kN. Models YG400 through YG1700 use different jaw openings and blade lengths, so buyers can match the tool to the carrier and the concrete structure. Send your excavator weight and material type, and we will point you to the right model.

Excavator Pulverizer Core Specifications

ModelUnitYG400YG600YG800YG1000YG1700
Total lengthmm16421895216822183150
Total widthmm10061275137615982100
Blade lengthmm120150180200240
Max Opening Heightmm58771889010291400
Upper Jaw Widthmm215280290380400
Lower Jaw Widthmm458586588720812
Max Shear Forcekn380650165022502503
Working PressureBar280320320320320
Weightkg6701350175027504709
For Excavator Weightton6-910-1518-2626-3050-80

Find The Right Solution For Your Job

concrete pulverizer for excavator for sale
concrete pulverizer for excavator for sale
20t excavator pulverizer attachment
20t excavator pulverizer attachment

Hydraulic Concrete Pulverizer Cutter Application Scenarios

1. Concrete demolition and foundation removal

Pain point: Breakers leave large chunks and tangled rebar, which slows site cleanup.

Benefit: The jaw opening ranges from 587 mm to 1400 mm, so YG600 and YG800 models can crush structural concrete before loading. An excavator pulverizer attachment with the right jaw size keeps demolition and separation in one pass.

2. Concrete recycling and rebar separation

Pain point: Mixed debris lowers the value of recycled concrete and increases manual sorting.

Benefit: YG1000 and YG1700 models provide 2250 kN and 2503 kN maximum shear force for larger concrete pieces. For large concrete structures, a hydraulic concrete pulverizer cutter with the YG1700’s 1400 mm opening can handle bigger sections before processing.

excavator pulverizer attachment working
excavator pulverizer attachment working
excavator pulverizer work site
excavator pulverizer work site

3. Tight foundation and utility work

Pain point: Small sites restrict carrier movement and make breaker setup inefficient.

Benefit: The YG400 fits 6–9 t excavators and weighs 670 kg, which suits compact carriers and limited-access work. If you are sourcing a hydraulic concrete pulverizer cutter for a small carrier, compare the YG400 first.

4. Road, bridge, and barrier maintenance

Pain point: Concrete barriers and bridge sections need reduction before transport.

Benefit: YG800 and YG1000 cover 18–30 t carriers and offer 890–1029 mm openings, so crews can process concrete sections at the work face.

Find The Right Solution For Your Job

FAQ About Excavator Pulverizer Attachment

Q1: Which hydraulic concrete pulverizer cutter model fits my machine?

A: Use the carrier weight range as the first guide. YG400 fits 6–9 t, YG600 fits 10–15 t, YG800 fits 18–26 t, YG1000 fits 26–30 t, and YG1700 fits 50–80 t. Then confirm the working pressure and jaw opening for your job.

Q2: How do I choose between YG800 and YG1000?

A: YG800 fits 18–26 t carriers with an 890 mm opening and 1650 kN shear force. YG1000 fits 26–30 t carriers with a 1029 mm opening and 2250 kN shear force. Choose based on carrier class and concrete section size.

Q3: Can it handle rebar in concrete?

A: The blade length ranges from 120 mm to 240 mm, and the jaw geometry supports concrete crushing and rebar handling. Actual results depend on carrier hydraulics, concrete type, and operator technique.

Q4: What should I check before buying a concrete pulverizer for excavator for sale?

A: Check carrier weight, working pressure, maximum opening height, blade length, attachment weight, and the largest concrete piece on your site. Send those details with your inquiry.

Q5: Can one pulverizer fit multiple excavators?

A: The carrier range is a guide, but mounting pins and hydraulic flow must match each machine. Confirm the carrier model and hydraulic pressure before using one attachment across multiple excavators.

Find The Right Solution For Your Job

excavator pulverizer packaging
excavator pulverizer packaging
rotating excavator pulverizer shipped
rotating excavator pulverizer shipped

About YG Machinery

YG Machinery has manufactured industrial equipment since 2005 and exports to more than 100 countries. The YG pulverizer range covers 6–80 t carriers with five models and multiple jaw sizes. Send your carrier weight, hydraulic pressure, and material type. We will match a hydraulic concrete pulverizer cutter to your job and recommend the right configuration.

    Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply in 24 hours.

    Product Model:

    Your Name(required):

    Your Email(required):

    Your Phone(required):

    Your country:

    Your Whatsapp(required):

    Your Message(required):